Report: Burnt out cars dumped in nature reserve

13:15 Jul 11 2018 Near Baldoyle Nature Reserve access road

Description
Two burnt out cars left there for 3-4 months. Already informed Fingal and was told it would be removed. Still there in nature reserve. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Caitríona Chuinneagain (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Construction area clean up - The Coast Baldoyle

00:06 Sep 30, 2018

Near Red arches drive, the Coast, Baldoyle, 0.2 Kms

trees and overgrown scrubs stapolin lawns baldoyle

18:55 Oct 15, 2018

Near small green in Stapolin Lawns baldoyle, 0.41 Kms

Fallen tree

08:27 Oct 12, 2018

Near Baldoyle, 0.43 Kms

Blind spots leading to accident prone area

20:06 Oct 16, 2018

Near Parkside Place, clongriffin, Dublin 13, 0.45 Kms

Street lighting not working

20:15 Oct 17, 2018

Near 53.40445654369,-6.156550086593, 0.53 Kms