Report: Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.336590084236,-6.3636311216033

Description
Croftwood Park Beside ESB sub station Someone dumped a Sofa/chair around and in the flower box beside esb sub station

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25470
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 11th July to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.336590084236,-6.3636311216033, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:15 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.336560057302,-6.3638229503028, 0.01 Kms

Pedestrial Lights changing when no-one presses button

15:15 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.343679083092,-6.3699138609306, 0.55 Kms

Dumping all over the place

12:45 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.335152,-6.377683, 0.59 Kms

Drain cover

11:45 Jul 05, 2018

Near diageo Baileys global supply - nangor road, 0.67 Kms