Report: No road markings or signage

13:55 Jul 11 2018 Near 52.702686120388,-6.9641168745515

Description
There is no road markings or signage at the junction of Long Range, Regent Street, Convent Hill and the entrance to the adjoining estate and business. As such it is unclear who has right of way and there is potential for an accident.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25478
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Lights

21:20 Sep 10, 2018

Near 52.738667,-6.98426, 2.62 Kms

Streetlight not working

00:25 Aug 24, 2018

Near 52.677435266882,-7.024277279523, 3.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:52 Aug 25, 2018

Near N/A, 4.7 Kms

Street light broken

11:34 Sep 08, 2018

Near Balruddery Grove pole 31, 7.61 Kms

Water Leak on Harlech Crescent, Clonskeagh

22:13 Sep 16, 2018

Near On right hand side as you turn right from Harlech Grove on to Harlech Crescent, 7.61 Kms