Report: Trees branches danger

14:12 Jul 11 2018 Near weston avenue foot path

Description
Hello..as regular walker along weston avenue in
Lucan, the branches on the trees along this road are over grown and drooping down blocking the safe use of the foot path. The same problem is on part of the paths on weston drive, weston crescent, weston way and weston meadow. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. The Weston Estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme.

In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out.

This work is scheduled to be carried out during 2019. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown hedging

08:30 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.35541847895,-6.4708292915646, 0.16 Kms

Dumping

08:35 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.35540567195,-6.4706576301877, 0.17 Kms

Dumping in the Daisy Patch

08:30 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.354625,-6.468673, 0.27 Kms

Collapsed Drain

23:20 Dec 16, 2018

Near 53.353279673792,-6.4806140044245, 0.35 Kms

Pounding on the south side of footbridge Tandy's Lane Lucan

15:06 Dec 06, 2018

Near Tandy's Lane Lucan, 0.54 Kms