Report: Dumping

14:30 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.346441,-6.432941

Description
Dumping at Griffeen rd/ Griffeen way roundabout

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25479
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Griffeen Road/Griffeen Way Roundabout, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint but could not locate the dumped materials, perhaps already removed by our Public Realm team.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

12:45 Dec 04, 2018

Near Castleriada Avenue lucan Co. Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Street Light out of action

07:56 Nov 29, 2018

Near Grange Castle Road beside pedestrian crossing, 0.29 Kms

Footpaths in Esker Lawns

15:18 Nov 23, 2018

Near Esker Lawn, 0.35 Kms

Dumped mattresses

12:29 Dec 14, 2018

Near The Glebe, Lucan, 0.36 Kms

Tree at Esker Lawns

17:29 Nov 23, 2018

Near Esker Lawns, Lucan , County Dublin, 0.36 Kms