Report: Overgrown bushes

14:38 Jul 11 2018 Near 3 Charter school hill Old Ballymun road Santry

Description
We live at Charter school hill, Old Ballymun road , Santry... there is only one side walk next to very busy road heading to tesco and keelings... path is in need of some maintenance... bushes are overgrown blocking path way... rubbish all over place .... wall what is attached to pavement is falling apart... we are young families with kids living here and we need that pavement for our safety.... Oslo road is in bits ... canÂ’t be called pot hales itÂ’s more like bits of roads left on holes...
Another problem few abandoned vehicles parked on road... horse box didnÂ’t move last 2 years full of rubbish... horse truck didnÂ’t move at least year... new caravan full of rubbish left behind... could you please remove them .... we asked Garda but they pointed it on you... also huge problem with people dumping rubbish.... we have to collect it ourself and pay for collection... nobody coming and cleaning it... it must be changed... would be great to have cctv and catch those disgusting people
Thank you for your time and for sorting out those problems - posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

18:20 Sep 17, 2018

Near 53.417338598379,-6.2657832567269, 0.67 Kms

Street Lighting

21:15 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.396282728821,-6.2517827460358, 0.93 Kms

Street light outage

21:15 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.396046,-6.251676, 0.94 Kms

Plastic and Pallet dumping

15:42 Sep 03, 2018

Near Santry River (Swords Road end), 1.12 Kms

Laneway filthy!!

18:45 Sep 07, 2018

Near 53.391052496243,-6.2568343443978, 1.19 Kms