Report: Litter domestic waste dumped

16:12 Jul 11 2018 Near Whitechurch heights part of the football pitch

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web


Parks department

A number of cans bottles dirty nappies and other household waste dumped in the corner at the side of the last bungalow on the heights part of the recreational field
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 24 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Whitechurch Heights, Rathfarnham.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working at Glenmore court

19:25 Feb 14, 2019

Near D16 P2C4, 0.22 Kms

Street light

20:05 Jan 29, 2019

Near 53.280519,-6.288224, 0.28 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:36 Jan 26, 2019

Near Taylors Lane, 0.36 Kms

Rubbish thrown from car

21:15 Feb 07, 2019

Near 53.282633,-6.285155, 0.42 Kms

Road surface deteriorating on Whitechurch Road

21:10 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.282735370416,-6.2851551460872, 0.43 Kms