Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:50 Jul 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
This field entrance is just off the main Ballineen to Dumanway road on the Dunmanway side of Carbery factory.

You will not notice this dumping spot unless parked right at the entrance.

It seem to be illegal fly tipping with a large mix of car tires, mattresses and carpet.

There is enough space to reverse a large van off the main road and not be noticed while dumping.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Road Collapse

08:56 Sep 12, 2018

Near Kil na Cranagh road from Enniskeane to Beal na Blath, 3.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Aug 26, 2018

Near N/A, 13.27 Kms

Huge potholes at horse hill more dunderrow

08:45 Sep 04, 2018

Near 51.734336924606,-8.5628275866621, 18.39 Kms

Dangerous amount of sand on the road

16:30 Sep 05, 2018

Near 51.496922831614,-9.2378920713567, 19.16 Kms

Street Light 18 broken

21:15 Sep 18, 2018

Near 51.881204556121,-8.6176260309703, 19.17 Kms