Report: Double Yellow Lines Required

17:03 Jul 11 2018 Near Corner of Old Road and Millbank Rush Co Dublin

Description
WIth the completion of the recent development of 8 new dwellings at the corner of Old Road (An Gort) and Millbank in Rush Co Dublin and the increased amount of vehicles parked outside Martins Bar/Sapphires Restaurant, passing through this junction has become very restricted and dangerous. Can you please arrange for double yellow lines to be installed at this junction to prevent any further accidents. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Traffic Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Traffic Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light

20:55 Oct 22, 2018

Near 53.523906471357,-6.1060236732163, 0.1 Kms

Broken Street Light

12:00 Nov 14, 2018

Near 53.52135,-6.102126, 0.14 Kms

Faulty Street Lighting

07:57 Oct 31, 2018

Near 53.526512 - 6.110077, 0.35 Kms

LITTER AND ILLEGAL DUMPING

20:18 Nov 06, 2018

Near Farrans Lane,rush co. dublin, 0.4 Kms

Abandoned car

17:14 Oct 19, 2018

Near North beach car park Rush, 0.4 Kms