Report: No Road Markings Present

17:09 Jul 11 2018 Near Junction of Old Road and Whitestown Road is Rush Co Dublin

Description
There are no road markings at the junction of Old Road and Whitestown Road is Rush Co Dublin. Traffic has increased at this junction in the last couple of years since the layout was changed and many cars are travelling around this corner on the wrong side of the road. Can you please arrange to have correct road markings installed before any more accidents occur. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Traffic Engineer. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Traffic Engineer.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

No Road Markings Present

17:09 Jul 11, 2018

Near Junction of Old Road and Whitestown Road is Rush Co Dublin, 0 Kms

Double Yellow Lines Required

17:03 Jul 11, 2018

Near Corner of Old Road and Millbank Rush Co Dublin, 0.44 Kms

Road Deteoriation, signage and missing footpath

14:53 Jul 02, 2018

Near rush, dublin, 0.49 Kms

LITTER AND ILLEGAL DUMPING

20:48 Jul 19, 2018

Near Farrans Lane,rush co. dublin, 0.89 Kms

Extremely dangers wall

12:16 Jul 02, 2018

Near Coopers lane rush co. dublin K56 R861, 0.94 Kms