Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jul 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish bags on Rossmanagher road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jul 31 2018)
I refer to your query and confirm that it has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 17 2018)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query and wish to inform you that the waste has been removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:36 Sep 11, 2018

Near Dun an oir Shannon Co. Clare, 4.63 Kms

Broken street light. GI136

21:50 Aug 23, 2018

Near 52.673466778495,-8.6448209153474, 6.46 Kms

Tree blocking light

15:40 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.652020586863,-8.6259410759739, 7.91 Kms

Lights Required

15:50 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.63674768386,-8.6443614993126, 7.98 Kms

Luminous Directional Sign missing

15:35 Sep 07, 2018

Near 52.638043351666,-8.6373555621816, 8.14 Kms