Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jul 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumped rubbish bags on Rossmanagher road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jul 31 2018)
I wish to confirm that this query is being investigated under number 103,274. Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

14:18 Feb 10, 2019

Near Finian park Shannon co clare, 3.79 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Feb 03, 2019

Near N/A, 4.45 Kms

Road Condition

00:38 Feb 07, 2019

Near Ballymurtagh, Shannon, Co.Clare, 4.97 Kms

Illegal dumping household waste

13:51 Feb 10, 2019

Near Brennans cross Meeel, 5.24 Kms

Road Line missing

18:10 Jan 27, 2019

Near 52.664092918106,-8.6476664371264, 6.69 Kms