Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jul 11 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumped bags. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jul 31 2018)
I refer to your query and confirm that it has been forwarded to the relevant section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Aug 10 2018)
I refer to your recent Fix Your Street query. The Environment Section have informed us that there is not enough information on the location. Can you please resubmit a new Fix Your Street query with more detailed information on the location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Sheelagh Morrow (Aug 11 2018)
The road in question is the road linking the R462 and the R471
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Sheelagh Morrow (Aug 11 2018)
The road in question is the road linking the R462 and the R471
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lights out

18:10 Nov 06, 2018

Near 52.739232,-8.770091, 1.61 Kms

Illegal country rubbish dumping

20:03 Nov 03, 2018

Near Feenagh Sixmilebridge County clare, 2.05 Kms

Footpath

11:47 Nov 14, 2018

Near shannon clare Fearnog Link Footpath, 4.24 Kms

Street light not working

17:15 Nov 07, 2018

Near 52.71346480333,-8.8911436249615, 4.6 Kms

Broken streer light

09:15 Oct 17, 2018

Near 52.758463736158,-8.8948020704905, 5.54 Kms