Report: Tree outside 27 parkwood grove aylesbury old bawn road Tallaght Dublin 24

17:29 Jul 11 2018 Near

Description
I would like to report a tree out side my home at 27parkwood grove as unsafe the branches are to low I have to bend down to get by it and my next door neighbour is just over operation and he canÂ’t walk past it cause itÂ’s to low could you please send someone to cut it up please thanking you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. The Parkwood Estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017-2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. A full survey of all trees in the estate has been taken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance, arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out during 2018. Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting out of order

11:26 Aug 25, 2018

Near 47 the grove, kingswood, tallaght, dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Household Rubbish

13:10 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.284256778615,-6.36261979425, 0.17 Kms

Tree

13:31 Sep 19, 2018

Near Old Bawn No 6 watermeadow park old bawn you canÂ’t miss it itÂ’s the one with the Big Tree outside it ., 0.24 Kms

faulty street light

21:12 Sep 12, 2018

Near 33 tamarisk ave tallaght, 0.24 Kms

Car parked yellow lines at school

08:49 Sep 14, 2018

Near Tallaght, 0.24 Kms