Report: Unsafe road conditions

17:58 Jul 11 2018 Near Limekiln Avenue

Description
The road at the entrance to the Templemanor estate off Limekiln Avenue is in very poor condition which will pose a huge risk to the health and safety of cyclists using this road. The road has multiple defects include several wholes and an uneven surface -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 23 2018)

Thank you for your enquiry.

The road maintenance inspector has reported that a

temporary repair being carried out at this location and Limekiln Avenue will be listed for consideration in the 2019 road resurfacing program.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken bins

11:05 Sep 17, 2018

Near 53.30690751695,-6.3340269297172, 0.05 Kms

Limekiln Road (beside the former St. Peter's BNS)

13:02 Aug 22, 2018

Near Limekiln Road (site adjacent to the former St. Peter's BNS), 0.24 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:11 Sep 05, 2018

Near Lane behind St. Anthony's Crescent, Greenhills,dublin 12, 0.35 Kms

Street Lights not working

22:28 Sep 06, 2018

Near 17 Rushbrook Park, 0.46 Kms

Overgrown tree

17:30 Sep 18, 2018

Near 53.306516078532,-6.3227314376518, 0.46 Kms