Report: Shopping Trolly Of Rubbish

18:00 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.341209,-6.41447

Description
Shopping Trolly Dumped. Loaded with bags of domestic waste.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25481
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping of a trolley and domestic waste on Griffeen Road, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire

14:53 Oct 31, 2018

Near Foxdene green Lucan, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown shrubs & rubbish Balgaddy Rd Lucan

19:22 Nov 07, 2018

Near Balgaddy Road Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Street light out

14:05 Nov 06, 2018

Near 53.34333,-6.420588, 0.29 Kms

Stockpiling for bonfire

08:41 Oct 25, 2018

Near Rowlagh Crescent Clondalkin stockpiling for bonfire, 0.32 Kms

33347

08:43 Oct 25, 2018

Near Rowlagh Crescent Clondalkin stockpiling for bonfire, 0.32 Kms