Report: Bags dumped

19:00 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.274676170941,-6.4099756943585

Description
Hi there,there are bags of medical waste dumped at entrance to DeSelby rd tallaght,its everywhere and hazardous,if this could be cleaned please,Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25482
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Email sent to depot
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter N81 De Selby beside bus stop.

10:15 Nov 09, 2018

Near De Selby Estate entrance on N81, 0.02 Kms

Litter Bags dumped behind Meter De Selby Park

12:35 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.275326301987,-6.4103860172836, 0.05 Kms

Leftover bonfire

09:27 Nov 07, 2018

Near DeSelby greens, Dublin 24, 0.11 Kms

Large Piles of leaves blocking drains De Selby Park

12:40 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.276513157825,-6.4108688292766, 0.13 Kms

Black rubbish bags dumped De Selby Park

12:35 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.276436173581,-6.4114106354976, 0.14 Kms