Report: Thorncastle Street Ringsend Dublin 4

21:32 Jul 11 2018 Near Ringsend

Description
I was walking along the scruffy street in Ringsend earlier today and was in a state of shock and the scruff and dirt and filth of this street and the surrounding streets. Such a shame, its a disgrace and I am ashamed to be Irish. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Unfortunately we will need more information in order to deal with this query. Please contact 01 222 2222 or email customerservices@dublincity.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian crossing

19:25 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.340182157197,-6.2240528710294, 0.04 Kms

Street light not working in Pembroke Street

11:45 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.339754291694,-6.2223744905693, 0.07 Kms

No DCC Bin

20:05 Feb 02, 2019

Near 53.34114330637,-6.2260778709408, 0.12 Kms

Public Telephone kiosks..

14:45 Jan 31, 2019

Near 53.340851678633,-6.2273975496786, 0.17 Kms

Clean my street

21:35 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.337970545191,-6.2245430818381, 0.19 Kms