Report: Constant Graffti on shops

21:35 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.374,-6.220445

Description
Constant problem with graffiti st the shops at Donnycarney / Malahide Road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25485
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to the Dublin City Council graffiti removal contractor on 11th July to arrange to have the graffiti removed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large hole in footpath

19:10 Sep 01, 2018

Near 53.376579,-6.225221, 0.27 Kms

Weeds everywhere!

14:25 Sep 05, 2018

Near 53.37606775175,-6.2096987269546, 0.47 Kms

Broken street light

23:10 Aug 26, 2018

Near 53.36533504466,-6.2276932611538, 0.67 Kms

Footpath repairs

09:20 Aug 30, 2018

Near 53.36486129765,-6.2268939413113, 0.69 Kms

Broken street light

12:00 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.362201526822,-6.2169648379865, 0.83 Kms