Report: Water seems to be leaking

22:20 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.315031221535,-6.2862077060785

Description
There's water leaking for the past while from a cover on the footpath here

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25289
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Street Light

13:45 Oct 30, 2018

Near 53.31556079637,-6.2866687604057, 0.04 Kms

Street Lighting

19:10 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.316049150562,-6.2877931632838, 0.1 Kms

Broken street light

20:09 Nov 13, 2018

Near Terenure Road North, 0.19 Kms

Broken street light

20:10 Nov 13, 2018

Near Greenlea Place, 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

20:07 Nov 13, 2018

Near Terenure Place, 0.38 Kms