Report: Road surface damage after recent construction

22:24 Jul 11 2018 Near Orwell road, rathgar

Description
Can you please review the road surface on Orwell Road, particularly outside the Marianella site? The surface has been badly damaged by construction traffic. The attached video gives you some idea of the damage. Is there any chance that you can get the builders to repair it or pay for the cost of repair? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 11th July to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Fencing off of common area with electric/wooden fence

18:25 Aug 30, 2018

Near 53.311673048285,-6.2713792399747, 0.23 Kms

Black bin overflowing

19:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.310868514857,-6.2746930090918, 0.24 Kms

Extreme trip hazard

14:45 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.311631981111,-6.2743178359114, 0.27 Kms

Missing Road Markings

09:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.312149027521,-6.2742076698673, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

08:52 Aug 20, 2018

Near Terenure Road East, 0.32 Kms