Report: Street lighting knocklyon

22:31 Jul 11 2018 Near Knocklyon

Description
One street light in abbots grove park knocklyon dub16 is not working for the past 2 nights. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2018)
Thank your for using Fix Your Street

The public lighting at this location has not yet been taken in charge of the Council. It will be up to the developer to repair the lighting on this occasion.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

No brown bins available through management company

12:17 Feb 14, 2019

Near Hunterswood Firhouse, 0.15 Kms

Request a Pedestrian Crossing

16:01 Jan 22, 2019

Near Hunters avenue, Ballycullen Road, 0.2 Kms

Faulty street lamp

20:25 Feb 05, 2019

Near 53.274254221853,-6.3223247056117, 0.36 Kms

street lighting repair

07:14 Feb 01, 2019

Near junction of greenfield park and daletree drive, 0.43 Kms

street light not working

14:55 Jan 17, 2019

Near 1 parklands View, tallaght, dublin 24, 0.67 Kms