Report: Light out in Rockmanor Drive

22:35 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.110597,-6.062487

Description
Street light not working in Rockmanor Drive for several months now. This is a health and safety concern for the residents of Rockmanor Drive. Issue has been logged for months. Please advise who to follow this up with.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25487
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been reported.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

20:15 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.106474893289,-6.0641137956654, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

18:10 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.137823432387,-6.0755214562806, 1.96 Kms

Broken street light

18:05 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.137800249114,-6.0763588007007, 1.97 Kms

Pothole

09:35 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.132697880269,-6.0940957722116, 2.01 Kms

Broken path Templeroan Meadows

00:05 Feb 05, 2019

Near Corner templeroan downs outside nu 11, 2.2 Kms