Report: Water leak

22:45 Jul 11 2018 Near 52.656376177654,-8.5490643783604

Description
Water leak on road at location shown

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25488
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on Boards.ie/IrishWater.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Limerick City & County Council (Jul 17 2018)
Referred to Irish Water. W/O 24717851
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Water leak

22:45 Jul 11, 2018

Near 52.656376177654,-8.5490643783604, 0 Kms

Litter on road side

18:05 Jul 18, 2018

Near 52.660398573625,-8.5318768604877, 0.77 Kms

Footpath trip hazard

15:20 Jul 02, 2018

Near 52.668143422598,-8.5403043934763, 0.89 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:50 Jun 22, 2018

Near N/A, 1.7 Kms

Street light not working

14:50 Jul 04, 2018

Near 52.660430147831,-8.5938728834382, 1.9 Kms