Report: Broken street light

23:30 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.61337917173,-6.1973784023399

Description
Broken street light outside 5 Hampton Woods

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25489
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

13:40 Feb 04, 2019

Near 53.613300592441,-6.1970324681587, 0.02 Kms

Street light not working

14:28 Feb 07, 2019

Near Bremore Castle Gate, Hamlet, Balbriggan, 0.12 Kms

Street Lamp not working

13:15 Jan 29, 2019

Near 53.615136031359,-6.198057809382, 0.12 Kms

Street light not working

19:23 Jan 28, 2019

Near 81 Bremore castle balbriggan, 0.13 Kms

Ramps

08:29 Feb 14, 2019

Near 10 Bremore castle hamlet Balbriggan, 0.14 Kms