Report: Dangerous abondoned stripped car

23:50 Jul 11 2018 Near Liffey valley park Lucan

Black Toyota avensis abondoned months. No discs. Front wheels removed 3 days ago, dangerously balanced on blocks and a car jack. Children play here all the time. ItÂ’s a serious accident waiting to happen. Please action
Liffey grove
Liffey valley park
Lucan -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the abandoned Toyota Avensis on Liffey Grove, Liffey Valley Park, Lucan.

Inspections were carried out on this vehicle, we wrote to the registered owner requesting its removal and on re-inspection by the Litter Warden it was noted this vehicle was removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

20:31 Nov 05, 2018

Near Liffey Gardens Liffey Valley Park Lucan, 0.04 Kms

Street lights not working

19:25 Nov 04, 2018

Near 1 and 3 Liffey Gardens.liffey Valley Park.Lucan.County Dublin., 0.05 Kms

Street lights not working

00:27 Nov 06, 2018

Near 8 Liffey road Liffey valley park Lucan co Dublin, 0.07 Kms

faulty street light

18:45 Nov 11, 2018

Near 9 Liffey Road, Liffey Valley Park, Lucan, Co. Dublin., 0.08 Kms

Double Yellow Lines required

09:12 Oct 22, 2018

Near Liffey Terrace, lucan, 0.14 Kms