Report: Trees

08:20 Jul 12 2018 Near 53.304064905107,-6.3012875566983

Description
The weeping willow trees along Fortfield Grove are hanging extremely low thus affecting the pedestrians and cars parked outside the houses.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25491
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. Fortfield Grove is not listed on the current 2017 - 2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate must be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary, will then be carried out. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous uneven footpath

22:35 Nov 09, 2018

Near 53.301841475303,-6.3059108248556, 0.25 Kms

Flooded pavement & road

22:30 Nov 09, 2018

Near 53.301851092621,-6.3061307803617, 0.25 Kms

Templeville Road submerged in water

21:15 Nov 09, 2018

Near 79 Templeville Road, Templeogue, Dublin 6W, 0.26 Kms

Broken bracnches

10:20 Nov 01, 2018

Near 53.301900372631,-6.3062984472839, 0.26 Kms

Street Lighting

09:37 Nov 02, 2018

Near Wainsfort manor, terenure, 0.4 Kms