Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Jul 12 2018 Near N/A

Description
Bags of litter on road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Jul 12 2018)
I wish to acknowledge receipt of your complaint, the contents have been noted and forwarded to the relevant team for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street lights

22:30 Nov 13, 2018

Near 52.321647479155,-6.4782001752559, 6.85 Kms

Street lighting faulty

14:10 Nov 11, 2018

Near 52.230604128274,-6.5503448466957, 6.99 Kms

Broken foot path

16:10 Nov 11, 2018

Near 52.329552,-6.473248, 7.2 Kms

Quay front lights

11:50 Nov 10, 2018

Near 52.339455567804,-6.4603110143731, 7.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Nov 07, 2018

Near N/A, 8 Kms