Report: Faulty street light

10:34 Jul 12 2018 Near Firhouse

Description
Broken light in Glencarrig Drive, Firhouse, Dublin 24. 2nd light as you drive into the estate on the left hand side. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been recorded for repair on or before the 25th July 2018.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal signage

01:25 Sep 06, 2018

Near Ballcullen Avenue, Firhouse, 0.04 Kms

Littering

13:00 Aug 23, 2018

Near 53.282401,-6.341602, 0.05 Kms

Safety Issue with an Exposed Tree Stump

22:00 Sep 15, 2018

Near 53.280922654443,-6.3431269985038, 0.07 Kms

Tree stump removal - 3 years on

17:36 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.1 Kms

Prunings waste collection request

17:15 Sep 03, 2018

Near Woodlawn Park Avenue, Firhouse, 0.12 Kms