Report: Street lights not working

12:55 Jul 12 2018 Near 52.512808533706,-8.3350142665245

Description
Streetlights outside my house have been off for a couple of weeks. The lights are situated at a junction and so a lot of people are missing the junction and in turn causing dangerous driving conditions, As my house is on the junction they are also not able to see my property line in the darkness causing damage. Not sure who to contact but they need to be fixed as its a hazard.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25493
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Jul 17 2018)
This incident has a commitment date of 31/07/2018
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Glass on road

14:55 Sep 05, 2018

Near 52.622687563055,-8.388688959826, 7.92 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Sep 03, 2018

Near N/A, 8.11 Kms

via Twitter -Thanks to and for cleaning up rubbish dumped on Galtymore road

11:19 Sep 18, 2018

N/A - Please see description and/or map, 12.2 Kms

Illegal Backyard Bonfire

18:25 Sep 15, 2018

Near 52.663062801317,-8.5124207838019, 12.78 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 Sep 01, 2018

Near N/A, 14.02 Kms