Report: Street lighting

13:35 Jul 12 2018 Near Fonthill Road North

Description
Pole 76 on Fonthill Road North is on 24/7 and pole 2 on Killakee Court is not working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Both these issues have been reported to the contractor for repair.

Regards
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Foot path

21:24 Sep 12, 2018

Near 36 and 38 St. Marks Ave., Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown grass and bushes at St Kevins Communiry School, Fonthill road

22:59 Sep 06, 2018

Near Fonthill road & st Lomans road, 0.21 Kms

Street lighting

13:05 Sep 07, 2018

Near Walk way fro Lucan-Fonthill Road to Clondalkin/Fonthill train Station, 0.21 Kms

illegal dumping hazard

23:29 Sep 18, 2018

Near st marks crescent, clondalkin, 0.27 Kms

Abandoned Cars Shancastle Park

15:29 Aug 30, 2018

Near Shancastle Park, clondalkin, 0.38 Kms