Report: Broken paving slabs

13:40 Jul 12 2018 Near 53.353958,-6.419204

Description
Tree roots have grown and have lifted paving to almost 2 inches above the rest

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25484
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 23 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

Before we can report this to the Road Maintenance Inspector we need an exact location of the footpath issue ie what house number and road name is it outside. you can email us on rcu@sdublincoco.ie with the additional information or call us on 4149396.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Hedge growing through fence

17:30 Aug 25, 2018

Near 53.354300530971,-6.42167617854, 0.1 Kms

Liter around Adamstown Castle ETNS

12:52 Aug 27, 2018

Near adamstown castle tens, station road, adamstown, co dublin, 0.29 Kms

Tree blocking road

12:54 Sep 19, 2018

Near mount andrew, lucan, 0.3 Kms

Fallen tree

10:56 Sep 19, 2018

Near Mount Andrew,Lucan., 0.37 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle, Esker Meadows, Lucan

08:31 Sep 07, 2018

Near Esker Meadows, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.45 Kms