Report: Loose bricks on road surface

15:40 Jul 12 2018 Near 53.349568990114,-6.2634917802574

Description
Bricks are loose and young children were picking them up and playing with them. A claim waiting to happen.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25495
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Unfortunately we will need more information in order to deal with this query. Please contact 01 222 2222 or email customerservices@dublincity.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Liffey st Lower. Street light not working

20:00 Feb 01, 2019

Near 53.348541525172,-6.2640462628261, 0.07 Kms

Drainage blocked

08:40 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.352223,-6.262307, 0.19 Kms

There is a stretch of footpath that floods badly

15:05 Feb 08, 2019

Near 53.35293481729,-6.2645015819195, 0.24 Kms

Footpath Repair

15:19 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.348664, -6.26953, 0.26 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:48 Jan 30, 2019

Near Saint Mary's Terrace, 0.37 Kms