Report: Drain blocked

10:18 Jul 13 2018 Near 26 Talbot Court, Trim, Co. Meath

Description
Drain blocked on street. Leading to back up in drainage. Weeds growing from drain. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jul 16 2018)
This issue has been placed on maintenance list and works will be carried out as resources allow
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lamp is not lighting at night

23:35 Jan 17, 2019

Near 53.562848935767,-6.8022761678961, 0.15 Kms

Drains Blocked Cedar Grove

22:00 Feb 05, 2019

Near Cedar Grove, Avondale, Trim, Meath, 0.28 Kms

Poor street light

13:50 Jan 30, 2019

Near 53.556925,-6.793167, 0.47 Kms

Street Lighting Out

22:44 Jan 23, 2019

Near Blackfriary, 0.55 Kms

Streetlight broken

17:15 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.550596714404,-6.7736954118161, 1.33 Kms