Report: Street light broken and dangerous

10:40 Jul 13 2018 Near 7/8 Guillemot, Barnageeragh Cove l, Skerries, Co Dublin K440

Description
Hi,

The top of the street lamp is hanging off and the piece is ready to fall. Children are walking in area and this could fall and injure someone or could cause damage to parked cars.

Location of street lamp is between 7/8 Guillemot, Barnageeragh Cove, Slerries, Co Dublin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Barnageeragh playground skerries

14:12 Feb 16, 2019

Near Barnageeragh playgound skerries, 0.05 Kms

Pothole and poor road conditions Barnageeragh Rd Skerries, Co Dublin

09:23 Feb 19, 2019

Near Barnageeragh rd, Skerries, Co. Dublin, 0.05 Kms

Street light moved

17:16 Jan 23, 2019

Near Street light number 60 (Rosefinch, Barnageeragh Cove), 0.12 Kms

Street light twisted

09:55 Feb 05, 2019

Near 53.585290915911,-6.1383509245122, 0.12 Kms

Street Light Hamilton Hill

15:59 Jan 29, 2019

Near skerries, 0.2 Kms