Report: Illegal dumping

10:40 Jul 13 2018 Near 53.421748483219,-6.3915039885781

Description
Large black rubbish bag have been left at the side of the road for over two weeks at this stage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25513
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Caitríona Chuinneagáin (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant Section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

02:10 Oct 21, 2018

Near Rear of bealing village tyrrelstown d15, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

16:16 Oct 25, 2018

Near Outside 2 Ballentree Villas Tyrellstown Dublin 15, 0.43 Kms

Street lights

12:55 Oct 25, 2018

Near 53.424377448107,-6.3725147499364, 0.8 Kms

Over hanging Trees

14:14 Oct 19, 2018

Near damastown way, dublin 15, 0.96 Kms

Dumped Rubbish bags.

13:10 Nov 04, 2018

Near 53.404786,-6.3924, 1.17 Kms