Report: Damaged sign under Newlands Flyover

10:51 Jul 13 2018 Near Under Newlands Flyover

Description
Hi, there is a large directional sign that has been struck by a vehicle and is damaged under Newlands Flyover -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 23 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

The location of your enquiry is under the maintenance of Transport infrastructure Ireland. I have forwarded your concerns on to them. once inspected they will rectify the issue.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Mercedes Dumped at the end of Commons Road (Kilwarden Court)

10:23 Sep 05, 2018

Near Entrance to Kilwarden Court, 0.41 Kms

Tree down on st Johns Avenue

10:43 Sep 19, 2018

Near St Johns Avenue, Clindalkin, 0.43 Kms

Foothpaths in very bad condition on Saint Johns Avenue/Commons Road Clondalkin

10:30 Sep 05, 2018

Near Saint Johns Avenue, Off Commons Road, Boot Road, Dublin 22, 0.44 Kms

Trees fallen

10:56 Sep 19, 2018

Near -6.40230, 53.31343, 0.5 Kms

Illegal dumping

22:15 Sep 01, 2018

Near 53.317557,-6.380664, 0.52 Kms