Report: Street Lighting Out of Order

10:53 Jul 13 2018 Near Grace OMalley Drive

Description
Lamp Post 12 & 13
Grace OMalley Drive, Howth

Possibly more out of order, street is very dark at night. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

21:09 Jan 31, 2019

Near Light on pole to the side of 32 st.nessans Terrace ,Howth ,d13. has been faulty for the last two months., 0.2 Kms

Builder material on road

20:58 Feb 05, 2019

Near Corner of St Lawrence Rd and Grace O'Malley Rd, 0.25 Kms

Pothole

23:10 Jan 19, 2019

Near Outside 1 Dunbo Terrace,Howth behind Howth Garda Station, 0.3 Kms

Street light not working

14:05 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.384040222165,-6.062255499252, 0.39 Kms

Traffic cone

02:20 Jan 24, 2019

Near 3p Asgard Park Howth, 0.43 Kms