Report: Street lights not working

12:18 Jul 13 2018 Near Outside no 7 Wheatfield Rd Portmarnock and also opposite same.

Description
Street lighting not working outside No. 7 WHEATFIELD Rd Portmarnock and opposite same. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown tree outside my house.

22:42 Oct 19, 2018

Near D13TX99, 0.1 Kms

Replacement LED lights in Central Malahide

23:08 Nov 01, 2018

Near The Diamond, Malahide, Co Dublin, 0.17 Kms

Water mains

12:55 Nov 06, 2018

Near 53.432702126008,-6.1341250616762, 0.22 Kms

Street light broken for over 6 weeks

11:19 Oct 22, 2018

Near 72 Torcaill Portmarnock, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

17:45 Nov 12, 2018

Near 53.429876,-6.128778, 0.45 Kms