Report: Abandoned/Dumped car

12:27 Jul 13 2018 Near knocklyon, dublin 16

Description
Abandoned car on residential street for months. 2 years out of insurance, no NCT or road tax.
Causing a hazard as children play around it. Needs to be removed ASAP. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards. SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 24 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding an abandoned vehicle but unfortunately an address wasn't given and the map is showing in the middle of a private golf course.

If you wish to contact the Litter Wardens office directly on 01-4149220 with a location of the vehicle and the matter will be investigated.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

tree listing dangerously onto path and house 59 Hermitage Park

09:27 Oct 23, 2018

Near 59 Hermitage Park, Rathfarnham, 0.27 Kms

Dumping

16:25 Oct 29, 2018

Near Whitechurch Road, 0.29 Kms

Dumping

16:26 Oct 29, 2018

Near Whitechurch Road, 0.29 Kms

Bonfire Waste - Whitechurch, Dublin 16

14:09 Nov 02, 2018

Near Whitechurch Estate, Dublin 16 SDCC, 0.38 Kms

Drains

14:52 Nov 05, 2018

Near Grange manor close Rathfarnham, 0.39 Kms