Report: Abandoned car

12:30 Jul 13 2018 Near 53.392497,-6.237454

Description
Green mercedes car left outside no 23 Lorcan crescent in excess of 5 yrs

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25515
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous footpath

18:23 Jan 17, 2019

Near Castletimon Park Kilmore Dublin, 0.35 Kms

Street light broken

09:35 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.388065598665,-6.2315060415798, 0.39 Kms

Dangerous road layout

11:05 Feb 13, 2019

Near 53.39868743485,-6.2427622319861, 0.48 Kms

Abandoned vehicle

17:45 Feb 05, 2019

Near 53.399557,-6.238139, 0.49 Kms

Broken street light

21:55 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.395207531276,-6.2262280147113, 0.5 Kms