Report: Street light not working

12:30 Jul 13 2018 Near 53.277688066255,-6.4795422591693

Description
Street lamp no 14 at house no 1, Rathlawns Estate, Rathcoole, Co. Dublin

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25517
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Pole number 14 Kilteel Road, Rathcoole has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light always on

19:30 Aug 20, 2018

Near 53.277974998294,-6.4803616361681, 0.04 Kms

Street lights not working

20:35 Sep 12, 2018

Near 53.27922,-6.482129, 0.15 Kms

Dumping and burning of rubbish

18:37 Sep 14, 2018

Near 53.275528,-6.489000, 0.42 Kms

Dumping and burning of rubbish

15:45 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.275074,-6.488753, 0.42 Kms

littering and bonfire in Rathcoole

11:06 Sep 10, 2018

Near whitehouse lane, rathcoole, 0.42 Kms