Report: Access road in need of paving/repair

12:49 Jul 13 2018 Near Lakeside Park 3550 - 3540

Description
The access road to the back of houses has not been repaired in 28 years. It has huge potholes and causes a lot of hassle in the winter. Recommend paving this once and for all to guard against future damage. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Mark (Jul 13 2018)
I flagged three seperate issues with this area. Road and path defects is the most pressing issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 19 2018)
19/07/2018 Email issued to Mr. Monaghan regarding his request.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Trees overgrowing Power lines

11:00 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.179526036814,-6.8181267412853, 0.2 Kms

Street light not working

09:55 Aug 31, 2018

Near 53.1731546952,-6.8042586938103, 0.69 Kms

Overgrowth in the footpath

14:05 Sep 06, 2018

Near 53.188282,-6.801611, 0.72 Kms

Street lights not working

22:00 Aug 20, 2018

Near 53.166174546986,-6.8100994319652, 1.05 Kms

Street lights

22:05 Aug 20, 2018

Near 53.165930134217,-6.8094127864563, 1.07 Kms