Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Jul 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
Dumping here all year round plastic bags full , the picture only shows a fraction of it. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Sep 4 2018)
Checked and removed some loose plastic bags from this area, vague details regarding nature and location of dumping.

E.D.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Sep 16, 2018

Near N/A, 5.87 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Aug 20, 2018

Near Unnamed Road, Co. Limerick, IrelandnullIreland, 8.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Sep 04, 2018

Near N/A, 13.92 Kms

Unsafe Condition of Road

19:14 Aug 30, 2018

Near Gunns Cross to Ballybunion, 14.32 Kms

Street Lights Not Working

22:14 Sep 06, 2018

Near Woodfield Drive, Kilrush, County Clare, 15.42 Kms