Report: Overgrown Footpath

13:14 Jul 13 2018 Near Patrick Doyle Road @ Nine Arches Bridge

Description
Hi there, I want to report a footpath that is very badly overgrown and has been for a number of years now. The path is now only accessible to one person to walk on in Winter time and for anyone with a wheel chair or a child in a push chair is is extremely difficult if not dangerous. as you can see by the pictures I have uploaded, the contrast between what the cleared path looks like and the path that is over grown should look like. If we could have the path cleared it would be a great help and very much appreciated -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Footpath

13:14 Jul 13, 2018

Near Patrick Doyle Road @ Nine Arches Bridge, 0 Kms

Metal bollard broken, knocked over

21:28 Jun 26, 2018

Near St columbanus road, 0.42 Kms

Overgrown trees interfering with overhead wires

20:13 Jul 16, 2018

Near Corner of Farrenboley Park and Dundrum Road, 0.43 Kms

Outside 23 Braemor ave, d14 w/o 26

12:39 Jul 19, 2018

23 Braemor avenue Churchtown Dublin 14, 0.56 Kms

Road surface damage after recent construction

22:24 Jul 11, 2018

Near Orwell road, rathgar, 0.7 Kms