Report: Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 13 2018 Near 53.317680688602,-6.3793699582515

Description
Bags of rubbish have been dumped into the usual part of the ditch close to the Knockmeenagh end of the Lane.

A wheelie bin has been left at the top of Saint Brigid's Cottages also. It does not belong to anyone on the road,
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25518
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 17 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping in the ditches on Knockmeenagh Lane and also a wheelie bin dumped at St. Brigids Cottages end of the lane, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Naas Road Water Leak

22:20 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.315249,-6.380504, 0.17 Kms

Street lights out

18:10 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.318866,-6.383917, 0.2 Kms

paths and kerbs damaged

01:02 Feb 03, 2019

Near woodford court clondalkin, 0.21 Kms

Path dug up

12:50 Feb 12, 2019

Near 53.319094235449,-6.3851738087916, 0.26 Kms

Grass & tree maintenance

11:20 Feb 11, 2019

Near Field grass request cut - between Floraville Lawn & monastery rise, 0.26 Kms