Report: Damaged pavement

14:00 Jul 13 2018 Near 53.292598411266,-6.3070554503169

Description
Cracked pavement and hole at 34 Orchardstown Drive

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25520
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 30 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Road Maintenance inspector for inspection and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Sep 15, 2018

Near N/A, 0.2 Kms

Tree infestation/wasps

19:49 Aug 29, 2018

Near Knocklyon (Coolamber Court), 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:50 Sep 17, 2018

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Broken street light

13:41 Sep 10, 2018

Near Templeogue Road, 0.32 Kms

Illegal drinking and litter

18:55 Sep 16, 2018

Near 53.291425,-6.316097, 0.38 Kms