Report: Dumped black sack and clean up needed

15:20 Jul 13 2018 Near 53.345959,-6.3678

Description
Dumped black sack has been there for a week, the street also badly needs a general clean and sweep

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25521
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 13 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 17 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 17th July to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dumped black sack and clean up needed

15:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.345959,-6.3678, 0 Kms

Over grown thorn Bushes

23:45 Jul 10, 2018

Near 53.347924943619,-6.368819849738, 0.14 Kms

Over grown foliage

23:45 Jul 10, 2018

Near 53.347950739785,-6.3687581236672, 0.14 Kms

Street Lighting and dumping of rubbish

20:04 Jun 25, 2018

Near 197 Oak Court Avenue, 0.16 Kms

Pedestrial Lights changing when no-one presses button

15:15 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.343679083092,-6.3699138609306, 0.18 Kms