Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Jul 13 2018 Near N/A

Description
White goods. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 16 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Assistant Foreman. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Assistant Foreman.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

No building site identification

23:05 Aug 21, 2018

Near 53.489963219298,-6.274128595964, 0.86 Kms

sight lines obscured by vegatation

10:55 Aug 28, 2018

Near the leas , naul road junction, 0.87 Kms

Street Lighting out

20:47 Sep 14, 2018

Near 18 Castleview Heath, Swords, 1.29 Kms

Path outside damaged

00:20 Sep 12, 2018

Near 4 Bunbury gate crescent swords co Dublin, 1.31 Kms

Light permanently on.

18:05 Sep 11, 2018

Near 53.470376589966,-6.2387389618775, 1.39 Kms