Report: Out of order

09:40 Aug 10 2018 Near 53.286212899775,-9.0767294342799

Description
Street light number 38 on footpath from Hazel Park to Cherry Park out of order.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/26018
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council Customer Service (Aug 10 2018)
Electric Skyline work on contract to City Hall to maintain the street lighting network. If you notice that the lights are not working or broken, you should report the fault online through Electric Skyline's live fault reporting facility: www.electricskyline.ie/report-a-fault.or by emailing faults@electricskyline.ie. Alternatively, you may notify Electric Skyline at telephone number 1890 328587stating: (a) Location of the light (b) Number of the pole.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Path light not working

06:29 Dec 10, 2018

Near Fisheries Field, Galway, 1.08 Kms

Street Lighting University Road

10:20 Nov 29, 2018

Near 53.274728040501,-9.058540173843, 1.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:20 Nov 15, 2018

Near N/A, 1.22 Kms

Path lights not working

07:11 Dec 04, 2018

Near riverside path from Salmon Weir Br. to O'Brien's Br., 1.23 Kms

Path light not working

06:46 Dec 10, 2018

Near River walk between O'Brien's and Salmon Weir bridge, Galway, 1.26 Kms